Competition
Carioca B2

Carioca B2 2026

BrazilLeague12 clubs

Data updated on October 12, 2026

Who leads the Carioca B2 standings?

Friburguense sits top of the Carioca B2 2026 table with 20 points from 8 matches played.

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Friburguense8620156+920
2Cardoso Moreira8512156+916
3Paduano8422146+814
4Serra Macaense8422159+614
5SE Belford Roxo8341157+813
6Campos AA83321211+112
7Santa Cruz RJ740398+112
8Rio de Janeiro8314118+310
97 de Abril83141015-510
10Barra Mansa7142610-47
11Búzios8107721-143
12Paraty8008527-220

Which Carioca B2 matches are coming up?

What were the latest Carioca B2 results?

Ask your question about Carioca B2

Stats, comparisons, history: Footlab AI answers with the numbers from its database.

Launch the appSee our prediction accuracy

Ready to know everything about football?