Match

Al Taee vs Al-Ittihad FC: result 0-1 and analysis

Pro LeagueRegular Season - 15Kick-off on February 4, 2023 at 12:00 PM (UTC)Prince Abdul Aziz bin Musa'ed Stadium, Ha'il (Hail)

Al Taee
0-1
Al-Ittihad FC

Full time

What was the result of Al Taee vs Al-Ittihad FC?

Al-Ittihad FC won 0-1 on February 4, 2023.

Goalscorers

  • 90′Igor CoronadoAl-Ittihad FC

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Al Taee have 5 wins, 1 draws and 9 defeats; Al-Ittihad FC have 10, 4 and 1.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Al Taee
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jan 27, 2023Al Shabab(home)1-2Pro League
Jan 21, 2023Al Wehda Club(away)0-1Pro League
Jan 12, 2023Al Taawon(home)1-3Pro League
Jan 6, 2023Al-Nassr(away)0-2Pro League
Dec 31, 2022Al Baten(home)4-0Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jan 29, 2023Al-Fayha(home)2-0Super Cup
Jan 26, 2023Al-Nassr(home)3-1Super Cup
Jan 19, 2023Al-Fayha(home)3-0Pro League
Jan 14, 2023Al Baten(away)2-1Pro League
Jan 9, 2023Al Shabab(away)1-1Pro League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 3 meetings: 2 Al Taee win(s), 0 draw(s), 1 Al-Ittihad FC win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
May 29, 2022Al Taee 1-0 Al-Ittihad FCPro League
Nov 27, 2021Al-Ittihad FC 1-0 Al TaeePro League
Jan 20, 2017Al Taee 2-1 Al-Ittihad FCKing's Cup

Last archived meeting: Al Taee vs Al-Ittihad FC on May 29, 2022

How many goals should we expect?

Al Taee score 1.3 and concede 1.5 goals per match over their last 15; Al-Ittihad FC score 1.7 and concede 0.5.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Al Taee1.31.556/159/15
Al-Ittihad FC1.70.577/156/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026-27 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
7Al-Ittihad FC2110214

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Al Taee and Al-Ittihad FC

Ready to know everything about football?