Match

Alvarado vs Sportivo Desamparados: result 3-1 and analysis

Torneo Federal A2nd Phase Reválida 1 - 6Kick-off on April 14, 2013 at 07:00 PM (UTC)Estadio José María Minella, Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buenos Aires

Alvarado
3-1
Sportivo Desamparados

Full time

What was the result of Alvarado vs Sportivo Desamparados?

Alvarado won 3-1 on April 14, 2013.

Goalscorers

  • 17′Sebastián Fernando SánchezAlvarado (o.g.)
  • 41′58728Sportivo Desamparados
  • 54′219245Alvarado (pen.)
  • 90′Ezequiel Darío CeballosAlvarado

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Alvarado have 6 wins, 3 draws and 6 defeats; Sportivo Desamparados have 3, 6 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Alvarado
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 7, 2013Cipolletti(away)0-4Torneo Federal A
Mar 22, 2013Guillermo Brown(home)3-1Torneo Federal A
Mar 16, 2013Defensores de Belgrano VR(away)1-0Torneo Federal A
Mar 11, 2013Unión Mar del Plata(home)2-0Torneo Federal A
Mar 3, 2013Rivadavia Lincoln(away)0-0Torneo Federal A
Sportivo Desamparados
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 7, 2013Guillermo Brown(home)1-0Torneo Federal A
Mar 31, 2013Defensores de Belgrano VR(away)1-2Torneo Federal A
Mar 22, 2013Unión Mar del Plata(home)1-2Torneo Federal A
Mar 16, 2013Rivadavia Lincoln(away)0-0Torneo Federal A
Mar 4, 2013Santamarina(home)0-0Torneo Federal A

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 2 meetings: 0 Alvarado win(s), 2 draw(s), 0 Sportivo Desamparados win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Nov 26, 2012Alvarado 0-0 Sportivo DesamparadosTorneo Federal A
Sep 9, 2012Sportivo Desamparados 1-1 AlvaradoTorneo Federal A

Last archived meeting: Alvarado vs Sportivo Desamparados on Nov 26, 2012

How many goals should we expect?

Alvarado score 0.8 and concede 0.9 goals per match over their last 15; Sportivo Desamparados score 0.7 and concede 1.0.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Alvarado0.80.983/154/15
Sportivo Desamparados0.71.066/155/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
2Alvarado1255213620
5Alvarado1676319727

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Alvarado and Sportivo Desamparados

Ready to know everything about football?