Match

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs UE Santa Coloma II: result 0-2 and analysis

2a DivisióRegular Season - 4Kick-off on October 14, 2017 at 06:30 PM (UTC)Camp de Futbol d'Aixovall, Sant Julià de Lòria

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
0-2
UE Santa Coloma II

Full time

What was the result of Atlètic Club d'Escaldes vs UE Santa Coloma II?

UE Santa Coloma II won 0-2 on October 14, 2017.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have 7 wins, 2 draws and 6 defeats; UE Santa Coloma II have 7, 1 and 7.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Oct 8, 2017Carroi(away)0-02a Divisió
Oct 1, 2017Jenlai(home)4-12a Divisió
Sep 24, 2017Encamp II(away)3-22a Divisió
Apr 2, 2017La Massana(home)6-02a Divisió
Mar 25, 2017UE Santa Coloma II(away)2-42a Divisió
UE Santa Coloma II
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Oct 8, 2017Lusitanos II(home)2-12a Divisió
Oct 1, 2017Atlètic Amèrica(away)0-42a Divisió
Sep 24, 2017Ordino(home)1-02a Divisió
Apr 2, 2017Penya Encarnada(away)2-72a Divisió
Mar 25, 2017Atlètic Club d'Escaldes(home)4-22a Divisió

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 3 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes win(s), 0 draw(s), 3 UE Santa Coloma II win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Mar 25, 2017UE Santa Coloma II 4-2 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes2a Divisió
Nov 20, 2016Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 2-3 UE Santa Coloma II2a Divisió
May 8, 2016Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 2-1 UE Santa Coloma II2a Divisió
Dec 13, 2015UE Santa Coloma II 0-7 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes2a Divisió
Oct 19, 2014UE Santa Coloma II 3-2 Atlètic Club d'Escaldes2a Divisió
Oct 27, 2013Atlètic Club d'Escaldes 4-3 UE Santa Coloma II2a Divisió

Last archived meeting: UE Santa Coloma II vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes on Mar 25, 2017

How many goals should we expect?

Atlètic Club d'Escaldes score 2.7 and concede 1.7 goals per match over their last 15; UE Santa Coloma II score 1.7 and concede 1.8.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes2.71.739/1512/15
UE Santa Coloma II1.71.837/159/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2024-25 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
4UE Santa Coloma II16448212916

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Atlètic Club d'Escaldes and UE Santa Coloma II

Ready to know everything about football?