Match

Balkany Zorya vs Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka: result 2-4 and analysis

Druha LigaRegular Season - 26Kick-off on April 22, 2017 at 12:00 PM (UTC)Stadion im. Boris Tropanets, Zorya

Balkany Zorya
2-4
Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka

Full time

What was the result of Balkany Zorya vs Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka?

Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka won 2-4 on April 22, 2017.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Balkany Zorya have 7 wins, 6 draws and 2 defeats; Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka have 6, 3 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Balkany Zorya
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 14, 2017Real Pharm(away)0-0Druha Liga
Apr 8, 2017Teplovyk(home)1-1Druha Liga
Apr 2, 2017Arsenal Bila Tserkva(away)0-0Druha Liga
Mar 25, 2017Inhulets II(home)5-0Druha Liga
Mar 18, 2017Nyva Vinnytsya(away)2-0Druha Liga
Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 17, 2017Sudnobudivnyk(home)5-1Druha Liga
Apr 9, 2017Illichivets' II(away)2-3Druha Liga
Mar 25, 2017Real Pharm(home)0-0Druha Liga
Mar 18, 2017Teplovyk(away)1-3Druha Liga
Nov 19, 2016Arsenal Bila Tserkva(home)4-0Druha Liga

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 1 meetings: 1 Balkany Zorya win(s), 0 draw(s), 0 Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Sep 13, 2016Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka 1-2 Balkany ZoryaDruha Liga

Last archived meeting: Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka vs Balkany Zorya on Sep 13, 2016

How many goals should we expect?

Balkany Zorya score 1.3 and concede 0.7 goals per match over their last 15; Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka score 1.7 and concede 1.3.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Balkany Zorya1.30.776/154/15
Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka1.71.349/159/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?