Match

Bnei Sakhnin vs Hapoel Ramat Gan: result 2-0 and analysis

Liga LeumitRegular Season - 9Kick-off on October 18, 2019 at 01:00 PM (UTC)Doha Stadium, Sakhnin

Bnei Sakhnin
2-0
Hapoel Ramat Gan

Full time

What was the result of Bnei Sakhnin vs Hapoel Ramat Gan?

Bnei Sakhnin won 2-0 on October 18, 2019.

Goalscorers

  • 50′M. RadiBnei Sakhnin
  • 59′O. KhalailaBnei Sakhnin

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Bnei Sakhnin have 4 wins, 4 draws and 7 defeats; Hapoel Ramat Gan have 2, 5 and 8.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Bnei Sakhnin
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Oct 11, 2019Maccabi Ahi Nazareth(away)2-1Liga Leumit
Oct 7, 2019Hapoel Rishon LeZion(away)0-2Liga Leumit
Sep 27, 2019Hapoel Nazareth Illit(home)1-2Liga Leumit
Sep 19, 2019Hapoel Acre(away)1-2Liga Leumit
Sep 16, 2019Kafr Qasim(home)2-1Liga Leumit
Hapoel Ramat Gan
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Oct 11, 2019Hapoel Rishon LeZion(home)0-1Liga Leumit
Oct 4, 2019Hapoel Nazareth Illit(away)1-2Liga Leumit
Sep 27, 2019Hapoel Acre(home)1-0Liga Leumit
Sep 19, 2019Kafr Qasim(away)0-0Liga Leumit
Sep 16, 2019Maccabi Petah Tikva(home)0-1Liga Leumit

How many goals should we expect?

Bnei Sakhnin score 1.1 and concede 1.7 goals per match over their last 15; Hapoel Ramat Gan score 0.7 and concede 1.2.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Bnei Sakhnin1.11.7111/1510/15
Hapoel Ramat Gan0.71.237/155/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
2Hapoel Ramat Gan3718109594164

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Bnei Sakhnin and Hapoel Ramat Gan

Ready to know everything about football?