Match

Dinamo Malorita vs Molodechno-DYuSSh 4: result 2-2 and analysis

2. DivisionRegular Season - 8Kick-off on June 20, 2020 at 11:00 AM (UTC)Stadyen Haradski Malaryta, Malaryta

Dinamo Malorita
2-2
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4

Full time

What was the result of Dinamo Malorita vs Molodechno-DYuSSh 4?

Dinamo Malorita and Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 drew 2-2 on June 20, 2020.

Goalscorers

  • 55′?Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
  • 56′K. PolkhovskiyDinamo Malorita
  • 66′?Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
  • 75′?Dinamo Malorita

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 6 matches in all competitions, Dinamo Malorita have 5 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats; Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 have 11, 2 and 2.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Dinamo Malorita
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 13, 2020Chayka Zelva(away)4-02. Division
May 30, 2020BGU Minsk(home)3-02. Division
May 23, 2020Kronon(away)3-22. Division
May 10, 2020Ivatsevichi(home)5-12. Division
Apr 25, 2020Baranovichi(away)3-22. Division
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 13, 2020Baranovichi(away)1-22. Division
May 30, 2020Meliorator Zhitkovichi(away)1-12. Division
May 23, 2020Ostrovets FC(home)2-02. Division
May 16, 2020Polotsk(away)0-0Coppa
May 10, 2020Pershiy Regien(away)0-32. Division

How many goals should we expect?

Dinamo Malorita score 3.0 and concede 1.2 goals per match over their last 6; Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 score 2.4 and concede 0.8.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Dinamo Malorita3.01.223/65/6
Molodechno-DYuSSh 42.40.886/158/15

Over the last 6 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Dinamo Malorita and Molodechno-DYuSSh 4

Ready to know everything about football?