Match

Ethnikos Assias vs Kouris Erimi: result 1-5 and analysis

3. DivisionRegular Season - 11Kick-off on December 10, 2023 at 12:30 PM (UTC)Makareio Stadio, Lefkosía

Ethnikos Assias
1-5
Kouris Erimi

Full time

What was the result of Ethnikos Assias vs Kouris Erimi?

Kouris Erimi won 1-5 on December 10, 2023.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Ethnikos Assias have 3 wins, 3 draws and 9 defeats; Kouris Erimi have 3, 6 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Ethnikos Assias
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Dec 2, 2023Spartakos Kitiou(away)0-33. Division
Nov 26, 2023Iraklis Yerolakkou(home)1-33. Division
Nov 18, 2023Ethnikos Latsion(away)1-23. Division
Nov 12, 2023Halkanoras(home)0-23. Division
Nov 4, 2023AEP Polemidion(away)0-33. Division
Kouris Erimi
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Dec 2, 2023APEA(home)1-13. Division
Nov 25, 2023Olympiada Lympion(away)1-23. Division
Nov 18, 2023Anagennisi Deryneia(home)2-03. Division
Nov 12, 2023Kedros Agia Marina(away)1-13. Division
Nov 4, 2023ASPIS(home)0-13. Division

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 2 Ethnikos Assias win(s), 2 draw(s), 2 Kouris Erimi win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Oct 15, 2022Ethnikos Assias 3-0 Kouris Erimi3. Division
Apr 9, 2022Kouris Erimi 2-0 Ethnikos Assias3. Division
Dec 18, 2021Ethnikos Assias 1-0 Kouris Erimi3. Division
Feb 29, 2020Kouris Erimi 4-0 Ethnikos Assias3. Division
Nov 2, 2019Ethnikos Assias 1-1 Kouris Erimi3. Division
Apr 21, 2019Ethnikos Assias 3-3 Kouris Erimi3. Division

Last archived meeting: Ethnikos Assias vs Kouris Erimi on Oct 15, 2022

How many goals should we expect?

Ethnikos Assias score 1.2 and concede 1.9 goals per match over their last 15; Kouris Erimi score 1.0 and concede 1.3.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Ethnikos Assias1.21.929/1510/15
Kouris Erimi1.01.338/153/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Ethnikos Assias sit 2nd in 3. Division (55 points from 14 matches) and Kouris Erimi sit 2nd (36 points from 14 matches).

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
2Ethnikos Assias1483325855
2Kouris Erimi1483328936

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?