Match

Hämeenlinna vs Kerho 07 (SJK II): result 2-0 and analysis

Kakkonen - Lohko CRegular Season - 12Kick-off on June 29, 2014 at 02:00 PM (UTC)Kaurialan kenttä, Tavastehus

Hämeenlinna
2-0
Kerho 07 (SJK II)

Full time

What was the result of Hämeenlinna vs Kerho 07 (SJK II)?

Hämeenlinna won 2-0 on June 29, 2014.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Hämeenlinna have 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 defeats; Kerho 07 (SJK II) have 3, 4 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Hämeenlinna
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 26, 2014ÅIFK(away)0-3Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 18, 2014P-Iirot(away)3-1Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 13, 2014TPV(home)0-1Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 7, 2014Sporting Kristina(away)1-2Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 1, 2014MaPS(home)1-1Kakkonen - Lohko C
Kerho 07 (SJK II)
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 18, 2014I-Kissat(away)3-0Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 14, 2014ÅIFK(home)2-2Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 7, 2014TPV(away)0-1Kakkonen - Lohko C
Jun 1, 2014Sporting Kristina(home)0-0Kakkonen - Lohko C
May 28, 2014Kraft(home)0-1Kakkonen - Lohko C

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 1 meetings: 0 Hämeenlinna win(s), 0 draw(s), 1 Kerho 07 (SJK II) win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
May 10, 2014Kerho 07 (SJK II) 3-0 HämeenlinnaKakkonen - Lohko C

Last archived meeting: Kerho 07 (SJK II) vs Hämeenlinna on May 10, 2014

How many goals should we expect?

Hämeenlinna score 1.7 and concede 1.9 goals per match over their last 15; Kerho 07 (SJK II) score 1.2 and concede 1.2.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Hämeenlinna1.71.9210/1511/15
Kerho 07 (SJK II)1.21.243/105/10

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?