Match

Hapoel Kaukab vs Tzeirei Kafr Kanna: result 1-4 and analysis

Liga AlefNorth - 26Kick-off on March 24, 2023 at 09:00 AM (UTC)Kaukab Stadium, Kaukab Abu al-Hija

Hapoel Kaukab
1-4
Tzeirei Kafr Kanna

Full time

What was the result of Hapoel Kaukab vs Tzeirei Kafr Kanna?

Tzeirei Kafr Kanna won 1-4 on March 24, 2023.

Goalscorers

  • 15′?Tzeirei Kafr Kanna
  • 19′?Tzeirei Kafr Kanna
  • 27′?Tzeirei Kafr Kanna
  • 51′?Tzeirei Kafr Kanna
  • 58′?Hapoel Kaukab

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Hapoel Kaukab have 4 wins, 2 draws and 9 defeats; Tzeirei Kafr Kanna have 11, 1 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Hapoel Kaukab
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 17, 2023Hapoel Bu'eine(away)3-1Liga Alef
Mar 10, 2023Hapoel Migdal HaEmek(home)1-2Liga Alef
Mar 4, 2023Tzeirey Taibe(away)2-2Liga Alef
Feb 24, 2023Hapoel Ra'anana(home)0-1Liga Alef
Feb 18, 2023Maccabi Ironi Tamra(away)1-2Liga Alef
Tzeirei Kafr Kanna
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 17, 2023Ironi Baka El Garbiya(home)1-0Liga Alef
Mar 10, 2023Ironi Nesher(away)1-0Liga Alef
Mar 3, 2023Ihud Bnei Shfaram(home)0-2Liga Alef
Feb 24, 2023Hapoel Bu'eine(home)3-1Liga Alef
Feb 17, 2023Hapoel Migdal HaEmek(away)3-1Liga Alef

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 3 meetings: 1 Hapoel Kaukab win(s), 0 draw(s), 2 Tzeirei Kafr Kanna win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Dec 9, 2022Tzeirei Kafr Kanna 1-0 Hapoel KaukabLiga Alef
Mar 25, 2022Tzeirei Kafr Kanna 2-4 Hapoel KaukabLiga Alef
Dec 3, 2021Hapoel Kaukab 1-2 Tzeirei Kafr KannaLiga Alef

Last archived meeting: Tzeirei Kafr Kanna vs Hapoel Kaukab on Dec 9, 2022

How many goals should we expect?

Hapoel Kaukab score 1.0 and concede 1.5 goals per match over their last 15; Tzeirei Kafr Kanna score 1.5 and concede 0.7.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Hapoel Kaukab1.01.536/157/15
Tzeirei Kafr Kanna1.50.785/156/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?