Match

Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Petah Tikva: result 0-0 and analysis

Ligat Ha'alRelegation Round - 7Kick-off on May 10, 2025 at 05:30 PM (UTC)Green Stadium, Nazareth Illit

Ironi Tiberias
0-0
Maccabi Petah Tikva

Full time

What was the result of Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Petah Tikva?

Ironi Tiberias and Maccabi Petah Tikva drew 0-0 on May 10, 2025.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Ironi Tiberias have 5 wins, 4 draws and 6 defeats; Maccabi Petah Tikva have 4, 4 and 7.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Ironi Tiberias
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 3, 2025Hapoel Katamon(away)1-3Ligat Ha'al
Apr 26, 2025Maccabi Bnei Raina(home)2-1Ligat Ha'al
Apr 19, 2025Ironi Kiryat Shmona(away)2-0Ligat Ha'al
Apr 6, 2025Ashdod(home)1-2Ligat Ha'al
Mar 29, 2025Bnei Sakhnin(away)1-2Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Petah Tikva
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 3, 2025Ashdod(home)1-1Ligat Ha'al
Apr 26, 2025Hapoel Katamon(away)0-0Ligat Ha'al
Apr 19, 2025Bnei Sakhnin(home)1-2Ligat Ha'al
Apr 5, 2025Maccabi Bnei Raina(away)2-0Ligat Ha'al
Mar 29, 2025Hapoel Hadera(home)4-1Ligat Ha'al

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 5 meetings: 1 Ironi Tiberias win(s), 2 draw(s), 2 Maccabi Petah Tikva win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Feb 8, 2025Ironi Tiberias 1-2 Maccabi Petah TikvaLigat Ha'al
Nov 2, 2024Maccabi Petah Tikva 0-0 Ironi TiberiasLigat Ha'al
Apr 14, 2023Ironi Tiberias 0-1 Maccabi Petah TikvaLiga Leumit
Mar 17, 2023Ironi Tiberias 2-2 Maccabi Petah TikvaLiga Leumit
Dec 16, 2022Maccabi Petah Tikva 0-3 Ironi TiberiasLiga Leumit

Last archived meeting: Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Petah Tikva on Feb 8, 2025

How many goals should we expect?

Ironi Tiberias score 1.2 and concede 1.7 goals per match over their last 15; Maccabi Petah Tikva score 1.1 and concede 1.2.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Ironi Tiberias1.21.7211/1510/15
Maccabi Petah Tikva1.11.229/157/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Ironi Tiberias sit 14th in Ligat Ha'al (0 points from 1 matches) and Maccabi Petah Tikva sit 3rd (3 points from 1 matches).

2026-27 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
3Maccabi Petah Tikva1100213
14Ironi Tiberias1100100

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Ironi Tiberias and Maccabi Petah Tikva

Ready to know everything about football?