Match

Llapi vs Drenica Skënderaj: result 0-2 and analysis

SuperligaRegular Season - 24Kick-off on June 13, 2020 at 03:00 PM (UTC)Stadiumi Zahir Pajaziti, Besiana, Podujevo

Llapi
0-2
Drenica Skënderaj

Full time

What was the result of Llapi vs Drenica Skënderaj?

Drenica Skënderaj won 0-2 on June 13, 2020.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Llapi have 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 defeats; Drenica Skënderaj have 6, 3 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Llapi
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 5, 2020Dukagjini(home)4-1Superliga
Mar 8, 2020Gjilani(home)2-1Superliga
Mar 4, 2020Trepça'89(away)2-1Superliga
Feb 29, 2020Ferizaj(away)0-2Superliga
Feb 22, 2020Feronikeli(home)2-1Superliga
Drenica Skënderaj
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 7, 2020Ballkani(away)0-0Superliga
Jun 2, 2020Prishtina(away)0-3Cup
Mar 9, 2020Dukagjini(away)3-1Superliga
Mar 5, 2020Flamurtari(home)3-1Superliga
Feb 28, 2020Drita(away)1-4Superliga

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 2 meetings: 1 Llapi win(s), 0 draw(s), 1 Drenica Skënderaj win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Nov 1, 2019Llapi 1-0 Drenica SkënderajSuperliga
Aug 23, 2019Drenica Skënderaj 3-0 LlapiSuperliga

Last archived meeting: Llapi vs Drenica Skënderaj on Nov 1, 2019

How many goals should we expect?

Llapi score 1.3 and concede 1.7 goals per match over their last 15; Drenica Skënderaj score 1.3 and concede 1.4.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Llapi1.31.729/159/15
Drenica Skënderaj1.31.456/159/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Llapi sit 9th in Superliga (0 points from 2 matches) and Drenica Skënderaj sit 7th (2 points from 2 matches).

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
7Drenica Skënderaj2020112
9Llapi2002370

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?