Match

Nassaji Mazandaran vs Baderan Tehran: result 4-1 and analysis

Azadegan LeagueRegular Season - 29Kick-off on March 29, 2018 at 11:30 AM (UTC)Vatani Stadium, Ghaemshahr

Nassaji Mazandaran
4-1
Baderan Tehran

Full time

What was the result of Nassaji Mazandaran vs Baderan Tehran?

Nassaji Mazandaran won 4-1 on March 29, 2018.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Nassaji Mazandaran have 6 wins, 4 draws and 5 defeats; Baderan Tehran have 5, 8 and 2.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Nassaji Mazandaran
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 17, 2018Mes Rafsanjan(away)0-0Azadegan League
Mar 11, 2018Bargh Shiraz(away)1-0Azadegan League
Mar 4, 2018Mes Kerman(home)1-0Azadegan League
Feb 25, 2018Shahrdari Tabriz(away)2-2Azadegan League
Feb 19, 2018Oxin Alborz(home)2-2Azadegan League
Baderan Tehran
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 17, 2018Oxin Alborz(home)2-2Azadegan League
Mar 11, 2018Shahrdari Mahshahr(away)1-1Azadegan League
Mar 4, 2018Bargh Shiraz(home)3-1Azadegan League
Feb 25, 2018Khooneh Be Khooneh(away)0-1Azadegan League
Feb 18, 2018Gol Gohar(home)1-1Azadegan League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 3 meetings: 1 Nassaji Mazandaran win(s), 1 draw(s), 1 Baderan Tehran win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Nov 7, 2017Baderan Tehran 1-0 Nassaji MazandaranAzadegan League
Mar 30, 2017Nassaji Mazandaran 2-2 Baderan TehranAzadegan League
Nov 8, 2016Baderan Tehran 0-1 Nassaji MazandaranAzadegan League

Last archived meeting: Baderan Tehran vs Nassaji Mazandaran on Nov 7, 2017

How many goals should we expect?

Nassaji Mazandaran score 0.9 and concede 1.0 goals per match over their last 15; Baderan Tehran score 1.7 and concede 1.0.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Nassaji Mazandaran0.91.075/156/15
Baderan Tehran1.71.059/157/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Nassaji Mazandaran291793421360

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Nassaji Mazandaran and Baderan Tehran

Ready to know everything about football?