Match

Neftçi II vs Ağsu: result 4-1 and analysis

Birinci DastaRegular Season - 21Kick-off on April 4, 2019 at 11:00 AM (UTC)Olimpiya Atletika Stadionu, Baku

Neftçi II
4-1
Ağsu

Full time

What was the result of Neftçi II vs Ağsu?

Neftçi II won 4-1 on April 4, 2019.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Neftçi II have 7 wins, 3 draws and 5 defeats; Ağsu have 1, 4 and 10.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Neftçi II
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 28, 2019Səbail II(away)3-0Birinci Dasta
Mar 13, 2019Sumqayıt II(home)1-2Birinci Dasta
Mar 7, 2019Şüvəlan(away)2-2Birinci Dasta
Mar 1, 2019Zirə II(home)5-0Birinci Dasta
Feb 22, 2019Turan(away)5-1Birinci Dasta
Ağsu
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 29, 2019MOIK(home)0-4Birinci Dasta
Mar 13, 2019Qarabağ II(away)0-0Birinci Dasta
Mar 8, 2019Keşlə II(home)0-5Birinci Dasta
Mar 1, 2019Səbail II(home)3-4Birinci Dasta
Feb 21, 2019Sumqayıt II(away)0-5Birinci Dasta

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 1 meetings: 1 Neftçi II win(s), 0 draw(s), 0 Ağsu win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Nov 2, 2018Ağsu 1-2 Neftçi IIBirinci Dasta

Last archived meeting: Ağsu vs Neftçi II on Nov 2, 2018

How many goals should we expect?

Neftçi II score 1.9 and concede 1.5 goals per match over their last 15; Ağsu score 0.7 and concede 2.5.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Neftçi II1.91.5310/1511/15
Ağsu0.72.526/1511/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?