Match

Oravské Veselé vs Novohrad Lučenec: result 3-0 and analysis

3. liga - CenterCenter - 26Kick-off on June 5, 2022 at 03:30 PM (UTC)Futbalový štadión TJ Tatran Oravské Veselé, Oravské Veselé

Oravské Veselé
3-0
Novohrad Lučenec

Full time

What was the result of Oravské Veselé vs Novohrad Lučenec?

Oravské Veselé won 3-0 on June 5, 2022.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Oravské Veselé have 9 wins, 3 draws and 3 defeats; Novohrad Lučenec have 7, 3 and 5.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Oravské Veselé
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 1, 2022Rimavská Sobota(home)2-13. liga - Center
May 28, 2022Liptovský Hrádok(away)1-13. liga - Center
May 22, 2022Fiľakovo(home)3-03. liga - Center
May 18, 2022Liptovská Štiavnica(away)3-13. liga - Center
May 14, 2022Dolný Kubín(away)0-03. liga - Center
Novohrad Lučenec
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jun 1, 2022Baník Kalinovo(away)0-03. liga - Center
May 28, 2022Fomat Martin(home)2-13. liga - Center
May 21, 2022Čadca(away)3-03. liga - Center
May 18, 2022Jednota Bánová(home)0-03. liga - Center
May 14, 2022Rimavská Sobota(home)1-23. liga - Center

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 2 meetings: 1 Oravské Veselé win(s), 1 draw(s), 0 Novohrad Lučenec win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Oct 9, 2021Novohrad Lučenec 0-1 Oravské Veselé3. liga - Center
Oct 11, 2020Novohrad Lučenec 2-2 Oravské Veselé3. liga - Center

Last archived meeting: Novohrad Lučenec vs Oravské Veselé on Oct 9, 2021

How many goals should we expect?

Oravské Veselé score 1.6 and concede 0.8 goals per match over their last 15; Novohrad Lučenec score 1.7 and concede 1.0.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Oravské Veselé1.60.867/157/15
Novohrad Lučenec1.71.048/159/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Oravské Veselé sit 11th in 3. liga - Center (26 points from 26 matches) and Novohrad Lučenec sit 4th (43 points from 26 matches).

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
4Novohrad Lučenec261277393343
11Oravské Veselé267514364526

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Oravské Veselé and Novohrad Lučenec

Ready to know everything about football?