Match

Ostersunds FK vs Mjallby AIF: result 0-2 and analysis

AllsvenskanRegular Season - 28Kick-off on November 22, 2021 at 06:00 PM (UTC)Jämtkraft Arena, Östersund

Ostersunds FK
0-2
Mjallby AIF

Full time

What was the result of Ostersunds FK vs Mjallby AIF?

Mjallby AIF won 0-2 on November 22, 2021.

Goalscorers

  • 63′J. BergströmMjallby AIF
  • 69′J. BergströmMjallby AIF

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Ostersunds FK have 1 wins, 2 draws and 12 defeats; Mjallby AIF have 6, 6 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Ostersunds FK
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Nov 7, 2021AIK Stockholm(away)0-3Allsvenskan
Oct 30, 2021Varbergs BoIS FC(away)0-3Allsvenskan
Oct 27, 2021BK Hacken(home)1-1Allsvenskan
Oct 24, 2021Hammarby FF(away)3-4Allsvenskan
Oct 16, 2021Malmo FF(home)0-3Allsvenskan
Mjallby AIF
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Nov 6, 2021Sirius(home)2-3Allsvenskan
Nov 1, 2021Hammarby FF(home)2-0Allsvenskan
Oct 28, 2021IFK Norrkoping(away)2-2Allsvenskan
Oct 24, 2021IFK Goteborg(home)1-3Allsvenskan
Oct 17, 2021Kalmar FF(home)4-0Allsvenskan

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 4 meetings: 1 Ostersunds FK win(s), 0 draw(s), 3 Mjallby AIF win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
May 9, 2021Mjallby AIF 1-0 Ostersunds FKAllsvenskan
Mar 7, 2021Mjallby AIF 0-1 Ostersunds FKSvenska Cupen
Nov 1, 2020Mjallby AIF 3-0 Ostersunds FKAllsvenskan
Jul 6, 2020Ostersunds FK 0-1 Mjallby AIFAllsvenskan

Last archived meeting: Mjallby AIF vs Ostersunds FK on May 9, 2021

How many goals should we expect?

Ostersunds FK score 0.7 and concede 2.3 goals per match over their last 15; Mjallby AIF score 1.4 and concede 0.7.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Ostersunds FK0.72.306/1510/15
Mjallby AIF1.40.7104/156/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
11Mjallby AIF16556242320

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Ostersunds FK and Mjallby AIF

Ready to know everything about football?