Match

Phnom Penh Crown vs Asia Euro United: result 1-1 and analysis

C-LeagueRegular Season - 5Kick-off on May 27, 2018 at 11:00 AM (UTC)RSN Stadium, Phnom Penh

Phnom Penh Crown
1-1
Asia Euro United

Full time

What was the result of Phnom Penh Crown vs Asia Euro United?

Phnom Penh Crown and Asia Euro United drew 1-1 on May 27, 2018.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Phnom Penh Crown have 8 wins, 4 draws and 3 defeats; Asia Euro United have 3, 3 and 9.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Phnom Penh Crown
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 20, 2018National Police(home)4-0C-League
Apr 22, 2018Svay Rieng(away)3-6C-League
Apr 7, 2018NagaWorld(home)0-1C-League
Mar 18, 2018Visakha(away)0-0C-League
Mar 10, 2018National Defense(away)2-0C-League
Asia Euro United
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 19, 2018Cambodia Tiger(home)2-2C-League
Apr 22, 2018NagaWorld(away)0-3C-League
Apr 7, 2018Visakha(away)2-0C-League
Mar 17, 2018National Defense(home)1-2C-League
Mar 10, 2018Soltilo Angkor(away)2-1C-League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 4 meetings: 3 Phnom Penh Crown win(s), 0 draw(s), 1 Asia Euro United win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Sep 17, 2017Phnom Penh Crown 4-2 Asia Euro UnitedC-League
Feb 19, 2017Asia Euro United 0-3 Phnom Penh CrownC-League
Aug 20, 2016Asia Euro United 0-4 Phnom Penh CrownC-League
May 22, 2016Phnom Penh Crown 0-2 Asia Euro UnitedC-League

Last archived meeting: Phnom Penh Crown vs Asia Euro United on Sep 17, 2017

How many goals should we expect?

Phnom Penh Crown score 2.2 and concede 1.3 goals per match over their last 15; Asia Euro United score 1.7 and concede 2.5.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Phnom Penh Crown2.21.358/158/15
Asia Euro United1.72.5211/1513/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

The current season has no played match yet: final standings of the 2025-26 season.

Final 2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
3Phnom Penh Crown301758533656

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Phnom Penh Crown and Asia Euro United

Ready to know everything about football?