Match

Shakhter Soligorsk vs Dinamo Minsk: result 0-0 and analysis

Premier LeagueRegular Season - 21Kick-off on September 15, 2018 at 03:30 PM (UTC)Stadyen Budaŭnik (Stroitel'), Soligorsk

Shakhter Soligorsk
0-0
Dinamo Minsk

Full time

What was the result of Shakhter Soligorsk vs Dinamo Minsk?

Shakhter Soligorsk and Dinamo Minsk drew 0-0 on September 15, 2018.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Shakhter Soligorsk have 11 wins, 3 draws and 1 defeats; Dinamo Minsk have 9, 3 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Shakhter Soligorsk
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 2, 2018Torpedo Minsk(away)3-2Premier League
Aug 26, 2018FC Dnepr Mogilev(home)3-1Premier League
Aug 19, 2018FC Slutsk(away)3-1Premier League
Aug 2, 2018Lech Poznan(away)1-3UEFA Europa League
Jul 26, 2018Lech Poznan(home)1-1UEFA Europa League
Dinamo Minsk
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 2, 2018Neman(home)1-0Premier League
Aug 26, 2018FC Gomel(away)0-0Premier League
Aug 19, 2018Gorodeya(home)0-2Premier League
Aug 16, 2018Zenit(away)1-8UEFA Europa League
Aug 9, 2018Zenit(home)4-0UEFA Europa League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 1 Shakhter Soligorsk win(s), 3 draw(s), 2 Dinamo Minsk win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
May 6, 2018Dinamo Minsk 0-0 Shakhter SoligorskPremier League
Oct 14, 2017Shakhter Soligorsk 0-1 Dinamo MinskPremier League
May 24, 2017Dinamo Minsk 2-2 Shakhter SoligorskPremier League
Aug 13, 2016Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Shakhter SoligorskPremier League
Apr 16, 2016Shakhter Soligorsk 0-0 Dinamo MinskPremier League
Aug 15, 2015Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Shakhter SoligorskPremier League

Last archived meeting: Dinamo Minsk vs Shakhter Soligorsk on May 6, 2018

How many goals should we expect?

Shakhter Soligorsk score 1.9 and concede 0.7 goals per match over their last 15; Dinamo Minsk score 1.5 and concede 1.1.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Shakhter Soligorsk1.90.778/158/15
Dinamo Minsk1.51.177/156/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Dinamo Minsk151131301236

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Shakhter Soligorsk and Dinamo Minsk

Ready to know everything about football?