Match

Tooro United vs KCCA: result 1-0 and analysis

Premier LeagueRegular Season - 6Kick-off on October 2, 2019 at 01:30 PM (UTC)Kabaka Kyabaggu Sports Stadium, Wakiso

Tooro United
1-0
KCCA

Full time

What was the result of Tooro United vs KCCA?

Tooro United won 1-0 on October 2, 2019.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Tooro United have 8 wins, 3 draws and 4 defeats; KCCA have 9, 5 and 1.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Tooro United
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 13, 2019URA(away)2-1Premier League
Sep 10, 2019Maroons(home)0-2Premier League
Sep 6, 2019Wakiso Giants(away)0-1Premier League
Sep 3, 2019Vipers(away)0-1Premier League
Aug 31, 2019Busoga United(home)2-1Premier League
KCCA
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 27, 2019Petro de Luanda(home)1-1CAF Champions League
Sep 14, 2019Petro de Luanda(away)0-0CAF Champions League
Sep 3, 2019Busoga United(away)1-0Premier League
Aug 31, 2019Wakiso Giants(home)1-0Premier League
Aug 23, 2019African Stars(home)2-0CAF Champions League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 0 Tooro United win(s), 2 draw(s), 4 KCCA win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Mar 6, 2019Tooro United 1-1 KCCAPremier League
Sep 28, 2018KCCA 2-1 Tooro UnitedPremier League
Mar 3, 2018KCCA 1-0 Tooro UnitedPremier League
Nov 18, 2017Tooro United 0-4 KCCAPremier League
Mar 28, 2017Tooro United 1-1 KCCAPremier League
Sep 6, 2016KCCA 2-0 Tooro UnitedPremier League

Last archived meeting: Tooro United vs KCCA on Mar 6, 2019

How many goals should we expect?

Tooro United score 1.1 and concede 0.7 goals per match over their last 15; KCCA score 1.9 and concede 0.7.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Tooro United1.10.766/156/15
KCCA1.90.778/154/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

The current season has no played match yet: final standings of the 2025-26 season.

Final 2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
2KCCA301956462262

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Tooro United and KCCA

Ready to know everything about football?