Match

Vasalund vs Stockholm Internazionale: result 2-2 and analysis

Ettan - NorraNorra - 11Kick-off on June 4, 2022 at 02:00 PM (UTC)Skytteholms IP, Solna

Vasalund
2-2
Stockholm Internazionale

Full time

What was the result of Vasalund vs Stockholm Internazionale?

Vasalund and Stockholm Internazionale drew 2-2 on June 4, 2022.

Goalscorers

  • 12′Stefan OstojicStockholm Internazionale
  • 36′D. JosefssonStockholm Internazionale
  • 59′L. ÖhmanVasalund
  • 87′L. ÖhmanVasalund

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Vasalund have 6 wins, 5 draws and 4 defeats; Stockholm Internazionale have 8, 1 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Vasalund
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 30, 2022Täby(away)2-0Ettan - Norra
May 26, 2022Umea FF(home)1-0Ettan - Norra
May 21, 2022Hammarby Talang(home)2-0Ettan - Norra
May 15, 2022Haninge(away)4-1Ettan - Norra
May 8, 2022IF Karlstad(away)2-2Ettan - Norra
Stockholm Internazionale
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 29, 2022Hammarby Talang(home)0-1Ettan - Norra
May 25, 2022Sollentuna(away)0-2Ettan - Norra
May 20, 2022Gefle IF(home)1-0Ettan - Norra
May 15, 2022Piteå W(away)0-1Ettan - Norra
May 9, 2022Haninge(home)1-2Ettan - Norra

How many goals should we expect?

Vasalund score 1.4 and concede 1.3 goals per match over their last 15; Stockholm Internazionale score 1.7 and concede 1.1.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Vasalund1.41.3310/157/15
Stockholm Internazionale1.71.157/158/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Vasalund sit 10th in Ettan - Norra (23 points from 18 matches) and Stockholm Internazionale sit 2nd (36 points from 18 matches).

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
2Stockholm Internazionale181134381736
10Vasalund18657283523

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Vasalund and Stockholm Internazionale

Ready to know everything about football?