Match

Veres Rivne vs Hirnyk-Sport: result 4-2 and analysis

Persha LigaRegular Season - 25Kick-off on April 14, 2017 at 01:00 PM (UTC)Stadion Avanhard, Lutsk

Veres Rivne
4-2
Hirnyk-Sport

Full time

What was the result of Veres Rivne vs Hirnyk-Sport?

Veres Rivne won 4-2 on April 14, 2017.

Goalscorers

  • 16′R. StepanyukVeres Rivne (pen.)
  • 27′R. StepanyukVeres Rivne
  • 33′Serhii BorzenkoVeres Rivne
  • 71′R. VoloshynovychVeres Rivne
  • 72′S. PanasenkoHirnyk-Sport
  • 86′Oleksii MoiseenkoHirnyk-Sport (pen.)

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Veres Rivne have 8 wins, 2 draws and 5 defeats; Hirnyk-Sport have 6, 3 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Veres Rivne
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 9, 2017Skala Stryi(away)3-0Persha Liga
Apr 2, 2017Desna(home)0-2Persha Liga
Mar 25, 2017Kramatorsk(away)0-1Persha Liga
Mar 18, 2017Kolos Kovalivka(home)2-3Persha Liga
Mar 12, 2017Naftovyk-Ukrnafta(home)2-0Persha Liga
Hirnyk-Sport
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 8, 2017Bukovyna(home)0-0Persha Liga
Apr 1, 2017Kobra(away)1-0Persha Liga
Mar 25, 2017Cherkaskyi Dnipro(home)5-2Persha Liga
Mar 18, 2017Naftovyk-Ukrnafta(away)2-3Persha Liga
Nov 19, 2016Mykolaiv(home)3-1Persha Liga

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 1 meetings: 1 Veres Rivne win(s), 0 draw(s), 0 Hirnyk-Sport win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Sep 8, 2016Hirnyk-Sport 1-6 Veres RivnePersha Liga

Last archived meeting: Hirnyk-Sport vs Veres Rivne on Sep 8, 2016

How many goals should we expect?

Veres Rivne score 1.6 and concede 1.1 goals per match over their last 15; Hirnyk-Sport score 1.7 and concede 1.5.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Veres Rivne1.61.147/159/15
Hirnyk-Sport1.71.558/158/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Veres Rivne and Hirnyk-Sport

Ready to know everything about football?