Match

Zonguldak Kömürspor vs Ankara Demirspor: result 1-1 and analysis

2. LigBeyaz - 25Kick-off on February 13, 2022 at 10:00 AM (UTC)Karaelmas Kemal Köksal Stadyumu, Zonguldak

Zonguldak Kömürspor
1-1
Ankara Demirspor

Full time

What was the result of Zonguldak Kömürspor vs Ankara Demirspor?

Zonguldak Kömürspor and Ankara Demirspor drew 1-1 on February 13, 2022.

Goalscorers

  • 51′E. KeleşAnkara Demirspor
  • 69′A. CivelekZonguldak Kömürspor (o.g.)

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Zonguldak Kömürspor have 4 wins, 4 draws and 7 defeats; Ankara Demirspor have 6, 5 and 4.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Zonguldak Kömürspor
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Feb 6, 2022Nazilli Spor(away)1-12. Lig
Jan 21, 2022Pendikspor(home)2-32. Lig
Jan 16, 2022Akhisarspor(away)0-02. Lig
Dec 26, 2021Isparta 32 Spor(away)2-12. Lig
Dec 19, 2021Tarsus İdman Yurdu(home)0-02. Lig
Ankara Demirspor
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jan 30, 2022Amed(away)1-22. Lig
Jan 22, 2022Kırklarelispor(away)0-12. Lig
Jan 16, 2022Şanlıurfaspor(home)2-12. Lig
Dec 25, 2021Karacabey Belediyespor(home)3-12. Lig
Dec 19, 2021Eskişehirspor(away)2-22. Lig

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 3 meetings: 0 Zonguldak Kömürspor win(s), 1 draw(s), 2 Ankara Demirspor win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Oct 6, 2021Ankara Demirspor 2-2 Zonguldak Kömürspor2. Lig
Feb 14, 2021Ankara Demirspor 2-1 Zonguldak Kömürspor2. Lig
Oct 10, 2020Zonguldak Kömürspor 0-2 Ankara Demirspor2. Lig

Last archived meeting: Ankara Demirspor vs Zonguldak Kömürspor on Oct 6, 2021

How many goals should we expect?

Zonguldak Kömürspor score 1.1 and concede 1.6 goals per match over their last 15; Ankara Demirspor score 1.2 and concede 1.1.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Zonguldak Kömürspor1.11.639/159/15
Ankara Demirspor1.21.149/157/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

The current season has no played match yet: final standings of the 2025-26 season.

Final 2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
9Ankara Demirspor3414713474749

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Zonguldak Kömürspor and Ankara Demirspor

Ready to know everything about football?