Match

Arminia Bielefeld vs SV Wehen: result 0-1 and analysis

3. LigaRegular Season - 6Kick-off on August 20, 2011 at 12:00 PM (UTC)SchücoArena, Bielefeld

Arminia Bielefeld
0-1
SV Wehen

Full time

What was the result of Arminia Bielefeld vs SV Wehen?

SV Wehen won 0-1 on August 20, 2011.

Goalscorers

  • 77′N. BookSV Wehen

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 6 matches in all competitions, Arminia Bielefeld have 0 wins, 2 draws and 4 defeats; SV Wehen have 2, 1 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Arminia Bielefeld
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Aug 16, 2011SV Sandhausen(away)0-03. Liga
Aug 13, 2011SV Darmstadt 98(away)1-53. Liga
Aug 6, 2011VfR Aalen(home)0-13. Liga
Aug 2, 2011VfL Osnabrück(away)1-13. Liga
Jul 30, 20111. FC Nürnberg(home)1-5DFB Pokal
SV Wehen
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Aug 16, 2011SV Darmstadt 98(home)0-13. Liga
Aug 13, 2011VfR Aalen(away)0-23. Liga
Aug 6, 2011VfL Osnabrück(home)2-13. Liga
Aug 2, 2011Stuttgart II(away)0-03. Liga
Jul 29, 2011VfB Stuttgart(home)1-2DFB Pokal

How many goals should we expect?

Arminia Bielefeld score 0.7 and concede 2.3 goals per match over their last 6; SV Wehen score 0.8 and concede 1.2.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Arminia Bielefeld0.72.314/63/6
SV Wehen0.81.213/63/6

Over the last 6 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026-27 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
20SV Wehen2002170

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Arminia Bielefeld and SV Wehen

Ready to know everything about football?