Match

CF Pachuca 2 vs Acambaro: result 2-1 and analysis

Liga Premier Serie BClausura - 1Kick-off on January 11, 2025 at 10:00 PM (UTC)Estadio Hidalgo, Pachuca de Soto

CF Pachuca 2
2-1
Acambaro

Full time

What was the result of CF Pachuca 2 vs Acambaro?

CF Pachuca 2 won 2-1 on January 11, 2025.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, CF Pachuca 2 have 6 wins, 3 draws and 6 defeats; Acambaro have 6, 3 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

CF Pachuca 2
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Dec 7, 2024FC Santiago(away)1-1Liga Premier Serie B
Dec 4, 2024FC Santiago(home)1-1Liga Premier Serie B
Nov 29, 2024Ciervos(home)4-0Liga Premier Serie B
Nov 22, 2024Poza Rica(away)0-1Liga Premier Serie B
Nov 15, 2024Real Zamora(home)4-2Liga Premier Serie B
Acambaro
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Dec 7, 2024Artesanos Metepec(home)0-0Liga Premier Serie B
Dec 4, 2024Artesanos Metepec(away)0-1Liga Premier Serie B
Nov 30, 2024Artesanos Metepec(home)1-4Liga Premier Serie B
Nov 23, 2024Ciervos(away)6-0Liga Premier Serie B
Nov 15, 2024Poza Rica(home)1-4Liga Premier Serie B

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 2 meetings: 0 CF Pachuca 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), 2 Acambaro win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Sep 7, 2024Acambaro 2-1 CF Pachuca 2Liga Premier Serie B
Sep 16, 2023CF Pachuca 2 1-4 AcambaroLiga Premier Serie B

Last archived meeting: Acambaro vs CF Pachuca 2 on Sep 7, 2024

How many goals should we expect?

CF Pachuca 2 score 1.9 and concede 1.7 goals per match over their last 15; Acambaro score 1.5 and concede 1.4.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
CF Pachuca 21.91.739/1510/15
Acambaro1.51.459/158/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
5Acambaro18729354123

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: CF Pachuca 2 and Acambaro

Ready to know everything about football?