Match

Mushuc Runa SC vs Fuerza Amarilla: result 0-2 and analysis

Liga ProRegular Season - 20Kick-off on July 13, 2016 at 05:00 PM (UTC)Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito Mushuc Runa, Ambato

Mushuc Runa SC
0-2
Fuerza Amarilla

Full time

What was the result of Mushuc Runa SC vs Fuerza Amarilla?

Fuerza Amarilla won 0-2 on July 13, 2016.

Goalscorers

  • 10′C. CueroFuerza Amarilla
  • 36′J. PreciadoFuerza Amarilla

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Mushuc Runa SC have 2 wins, 5 draws and 8 defeats; Fuerza Amarilla have 4, 3 and 8.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Mushuc Runa SC
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jul 9, 2016Universidad Catolica(away)1-1Liga Pro
Jul 3, 2016Aucas(home)1-4Liga Pro
Jun 29, 2016Independiente del Valle(home)1-3Liga Pro
Jun 26, 2016Delfin SC(home)5-1Liga Pro
May 21, 2016Barcelona SC(away)1-3Liga Pro
Fuerza Amarilla
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jul 10, 2016Barcelona SC(home)0-2Liga Pro
Jul 3, 2016LDU de Quito(away)1-2Liga Pro
Jun 26, 2016Deportivo Cuenca(home)0-0Liga Pro
May 20, 2016El Nacional(away)0-1Liga Pro
May 13, 2016Independiente del Valle(home)2-0Liga Pro

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 1 meetings: 0 Mushuc Runa SC win(s), 1 draw(s), 0 Fuerza Amarilla win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Feb 17, 2016Fuerza Amarilla 0-0 Mushuc Runa SCLiga Pro

Last archived meeting: Fuerza Amarilla vs Mushuc Runa SC on Feb 17, 2016

How many goals should we expect?

Mushuc Runa SC score 1.1 and concede 1.6 goals per match over their last 15; Fuerza Amarilla score 0.9 and concede 1.4.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Mushuc Runa SC1.11.6110/156/15
Fuerza Amarilla0.91.447/157/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
9Mushuc Runa SC26899323433

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Mushuc Runa SC and Fuerza Amarilla

Ready to know everything about football?