Match

Teuta Durrës vs Vllaznia Shkodër: result 2-0 and analysis

SuperligaRegular Season - 29Kick-off on April 15, 2018 at 05:00 PM (UTC)Stadiumi Niko Dovana, Durrës

Teuta Durrës
2-0
Vllaznia Shkodër

Full time

What was the result of Teuta Durrës vs Vllaznia Shkodër?

Teuta Durrës won 2-0 on April 15, 2018.

Goalscorers

  • 32′A. HrkaćTeuta Durrës
  • 45′E. HakajTeuta Durrës

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Teuta Durrës have 3 wins, 6 draws and 6 defeats; Vllaznia Shkodër have 6, 3 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Teuta Durrës
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 7, 2018Luftetari Gjirokaster(away)0-0Superliga
Mar 31, 2018Laci(home)1-0Superliga
Mar 18, 2018Lushnja(away)3-2Superliga
Mar 14, 2018Skenderbeu Korce(home)1-1Superliga
Mar 10, 2018FK Kukesi(away)2-3Superliga
Vllaznia Shkodër
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 7, 2018Lushnja(home)4-0Superliga
Mar 31, 2018Skenderbeu Korce(home)2-1Superliga
Mar 19, 2018FK Kukesi(away)0-2Superliga
Mar 14, 2018Partizani(home)0-0Superliga
Mar 10, 2018Kamza(away)0-0Superliga

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 5 Teuta Durrës win(s), 0 draw(s), 1 Vllaznia Shkodër win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Feb 19, 2018Vllaznia Shkodër 2-0 Teuta DurrësSuperliga
Nov 19, 2017Teuta Durrës 1-0 Vllaznia ShkodërSuperliga
Sep 17, 2017Vllaznia Shkodër 0-1 Teuta DurrësSuperliga
Apr 9, 2016Vllaznia Shkodër 0-2 Teuta DurrësSuperliga
Feb 7, 2016Teuta Durrës 1-0 Vllaznia ShkodërSuperliga
Nov 18, 2015Vllaznia Shkodër 0-1 Teuta DurrësSuperliga

Last archived meeting: Vllaznia Shkodër vs Teuta Durrës on Feb 19, 2018

How many goals should we expect?

Teuta Durrës score 1.1 and concede 1.5 goals per match over their last 15; Vllaznia Shkodër score 1.3 and concede 1.2.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Teuta Durrës1.11.5410/158/15
Vllaznia Shkodër1.31.275/157/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Teuta Durrës sit 8th in Superliga (1 points from 1 matches) and Vllaznia Shkodër sit 3rd (1 points from 1 matches).

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
3Vllaznia Shkodër1010221
8Teuta Durrës1010001

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Teuta Durrës and Vllaznia Shkodër

Ready to know everything about football?