Player profile

Carlos Eduardo
Carlos Eduardo Leal Vasconcelos
- Position
- Midfielder
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Born
- Jan 16, 2005 (21 years old)
Data updated on Aug 24, 2026 · Source: Footlab database (API-Football, Wikidata)
Which club does Carlos Eduardo play for?
Carlos Eduardo is in the Afogados squad, playing as a Midfielder.
Afogados
Midfielder · Brazil
What are Carlos Eduardo's stats in 2025?
In 2025, Carlos Eduardo has 0 goal(s) and 0 assist(s) in 3 match(es), for 107 minutes played.
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
107
Minutes
Breakdown by competition
| Season | Competition | Matches | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Average rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pernambucano - 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 107 | — |
How many career matches and goals does Carlos Eduardo have?
Carlos Eduardo totals 0 goal(s) and 0 assist(s) in 3 match(es), across 1 season(s) tracked by Footlab.
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
107
Minutes
1
Starts
1
Seasons
Totals since 2025 across competitions tracked by Footlab.
Who are Carlos Eduardo's teammates?
The Afogados squad includes 31 other player(s) recorded by Footlab.
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Which other players play in the same position?
Here are the 12 players with the most minutes at Midfielder in Pernambucano - 1, excluding Afogados.
Ask your question about Carlos Eduardo
Stats, comparisons, history: Footlab answers with the numbers from its database.
Launch the appSee our prediction accuracy