Match

Atlantis II vs NJS: result 2-3 and analysis

Kakkonen - Lohko BGroup B - 1Kick-off on April 22, 2025 at 04:00 PM (UTC)Pukinmäki liikuntapuisto, Helsinki

Atlantis II
2-3
NJS

Full time

What was the result of Atlantis II vs NJS?

NJS won 2-3 on April 22, 2025.

Goalscorers

  • 19′M. ViitanenAtlantis II
  • 26′H. NguyenNJS
  • 30′H. NguyenNJS
  • 80′D. CamaraAtlantis II
  • 83′E. UzunNJS

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Atlantis II have 6 wins, 1 draws and 8 defeats; NJS have 5, 7 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Atlantis II
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 22, 2024Reipas(home)0-6Kakkonen - Play-offs
Sep 13, 2024PEPO(away)1-2Kakkonen - Play-offs
Sep 6, 2024GrIFK(home)3-2Kakkonen - Play-offs
Sep 1, 2024Kiffen(away)0-2Kakkonen - Play-offs
Aug 27, 2024NJS(home)1-2Kakkonen - Play-offs
NJS
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 9, 2025ToTe(away)2-2Suomen Cup
Mar 18, 2025KäPa(home)0-11Friendlies Clubs
Sep 22, 2024GrIFK(away)3-3Kakkonen - Play-offs
Sep 15, 2024Kiffen(home)2-2Kakkonen - Play-offs
Sep 6, 2024PEPO(away)3-2Kakkonen - Play-offs

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 5 meetings: 1 Atlantis II win(s), 0 draw(s), 4 NJS win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Aug 27, 2024Atlantis II 1-2 NJSKakkonen - Play-offs
Aug 10, 2024NJS 2-1 Atlantis IIKakkonen - Lohko A
Jun 7, 2024Atlantis II 1-3 NJSKakkonen - Lohko A
Oct 7, 2023Atlantis II 0-3 NJSKakkonen - Lohko A
Jul 22, 2023NJS 0-1 Atlantis IIKakkonen - Lohko A

Last archived meeting: Atlantis II vs NJS on Aug 27, 2024

How many goals should we expect?

Atlantis II score 1.5 and concede 2.0 goals per match over their last 15; NJS score 2.0 and concede 2.4.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Atlantis II1.52.0211/1512/15
NJS2.02.4212/1513/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
10NJS18011710541

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?