Match

Brabrand vs FC Helsingor: result 4-1 and analysis

2. DivisionRegular Season - 21Kick-off on April 2, 2026 at 12:00 PM (UTC)Brabrand IF's Idrætsanlæg, Brabrand

Brabrand
4-1
FC Helsingor

Full time

What was the result of Brabrand vs FC Helsingor?

Brabrand won 4-1 on April 2, 2026.

Goalscorers

  • 16′534577Brabrand
  • 42′N. ThomsenBrabrand
  • 51′N. ThomsenBrabrand
  • 55′534577Brabrand
  • 68′C. HolmelundFC Helsingor

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Brabrand have 3 wins, 3 draws and 9 defeats; FC Helsingor have 2, 5 and 8.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Brabrand
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 29, 2026Naestved(away)0-02. Division
Mar 21, 2026Fremad Amager(away)0-12. Division
Mar 14, 2026Skive(home)2-42. Division
Mar 7, 2026Vendsyssel FF(away)1-22. Division
Feb 28, 2026Thisted FC(home)1-2Friendlies Clubs
FC Helsingor
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 27, 2026Vendsyssel FF(home)0-32. Division
Mar 20, 2026Roskilde(away)1-02. Division
Mar 15, 2026VSK Århus(home)0-12. Division
Mar 6, 2026Skive(away)1-12. Division
Feb 27, 2026Eskilsminne(home)1-1Friendlies Clubs

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 1 meetings: 0 Brabrand win(s), 1 draw(s), 0 FC Helsingor win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Sep 7, 2025FC Helsingor 0-0 Brabrand2. Division

Last archived meeting: FC Helsingor vs Brabrand on Sep 7, 2025

How many goals should we expect?

Brabrand score 1.3 and concede 1.9 goals per match over their last 15; FC Helsingor score 1.1 and concede 1.9.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Brabrand1.31.949/1510/15
FC Helsingor1.11.9310/158/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026-27 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
11Brabrand41035103

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Brabrand and FC Helsingor

Ready to know everything about football?