Match

Busan Transportation vs Gangneung City: result 4-0 and analysis

K3 LeagueRegular Season - 8Kick-off on April 26, 2026 at 05:00 AM (UTC)Busan Asiad Auxiliary Stadium, Busan

Busan Transportation
4-0
Gangneung City

Full time

What was the result of Busan Transportation vs Gangneung City?

Busan Transportation won 4-0 on April 26, 2026.

Goalscorers

  • 47′645689Busan Transportation
  • 70′646895Busan Transportation
  • 78′646895Busan Transportation
  • 84′646894Busan Transportation

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Busan Transportation have 6 wins, 3 draws and 6 defeats; Gangneung City have 4, 4 and 7.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Busan Transportation
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 19, 2026Ulsan Citizen(home)2-0K3 League
Apr 11, 2026Changwon City(away)0-0K3 League
Apr 5, 2026Yangpyeong(home)0-0K3 League
Mar 28, 2026Siheung Citizen(home)1-2K3 League
Mar 21, 2026Daejeon Korail(home)0-0K3 League
Gangneung City
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Apr 18, 2026Jeonbuk Motors II(away)2-0K3 League
Apr 12, 2026Chuncheon(away)0-2K3 League
Apr 4, 2026Yeoju Sejong(away)1-1K3 League
Mar 28, 2026Mokpo City(home)0-0K3 League
Mar 20, 2026Dangjin Citizen(home)2-1K3 League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 2 Busan Transportation win(s), 0 draw(s), 4 Gangneung City win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Oct 12, 2025Gangneung City 2-1 Busan TransportationK3 League
Jun 6, 2025Busan Transportation 2-0 Gangneung CityK3 League
Jul 13, 2024Gangneung City 2-1 Busan TransportationK3 League
Mar 31, 2024Busan Transportation 0-3 Gangneung CityK3 League
Nov 11, 2023Gangneung City 2-3 Busan TransportationK3 League
Jun 16, 2023Busan Transportation 0-1 Gangneung CityK3 League

Last archived meeting: Gangneung City vs Busan Transportation on Oct 12, 2025

How many goals should we expect?

Busan Transportation score 1.1 and concede 1.0 goals per match over their last 15; Gangneung City score 0.9 and concede 1.3.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Busan Transportation1.11.076/158/15
Gangneung City0.91.348/156/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Busan Transportation sit 3rd in K3 League (36 points from 19 matches) and Gangneung City sit 9th (23 points from 19 matches).

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
3Busan Transportation191063341836
4Busan Transportation14752231126
7Gangneung City14545111619
9Gangneung City19658172723

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Busan Transportation and Gangneung City

Ready to know everything about football?