Match

Etoile Filante vs KOZAF: result 0-0 and analysis

Ligue 1Regular Season - 10Kick-off on November 11, 2020 at 04:00 PM (UTC)Stade Dr Issoufou Joseph Conombo, Ouagadougou

Etoile Filante
0-0
KOZAF

Full time

What was the result of Etoile Filante vs KOZAF?

Etoile Filante and KOZAF drew 0-0 on November 11, 2020.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Etoile Filante have 5 wins, 3 draws and 7 defeats; KOZAF have 1, 5 and 9.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Etoile Filante
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Nov 7, 2020ASFA-Yennenga(away)0-1Ligue 1
Nov 1, 2020Police(away)1-2Ligue 1
Oct 23, 2020ASFB(home)2-0Ligue 1
Oct 18, 2020SONABEL(away)0-0Ligue 1
Oct 13, 2020Royal(home)3-0Ligue 1
KOZAF
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Nov 6, 2020RC Bobo-Dioulasso(home)1-3Ligue 1
Nov 2, 2020Royal(away)1-1Ligue 1
Oct 25, 2020USFA(home)1-3Ligue 1
Oct 17, 2020Salitas(away)1-1Ligue 1
Oct 14, 2020Vitesse(away)1-1Ligue 1

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 2 meetings: 1 Etoile Filante win, 1 draw, 0 KOZAF wins.

DateScoreCompetition
Mar 7, 2020Etoile Filante 2-1 KOZAFLigue 1
Oct 6, 2019KOZAF 0-0 Etoile FilanteLigue 1

Last archived meeting: Etoile Filante vs KOZAF on Mar 7, 2020

How many goals should we expect?

Etoile Filante score 1.1 and concede 1.4 goals per match over their last 15; KOZAF score 0.7 and concede 1.4.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Etoile Filante1.11.447/159/15
KOZAF0.71.437/156/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
14Etoile Filante3071211222933

A question about Etoile Filante vs KOZAF?

Ask Footlab AI: lineups, absences, player form, stats, how the match could unfold.

Sign-in required. No odds displayed, no affiliation: the method is published and the accuracy is measured.

How does Footlab AI compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. When bookmakers publish odds for the match, their consensus is built into the calculation: that is what proved most accurate on past matches. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?