Match

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua: result 2-0 and analysis

Segunda DivisiónKick-off on November 2, 2025 at 06:00 PM (UTC)Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca

FC Cajamarca
2-0
UCV Moquegua

Full time

What was the result of FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua?

FC Cajamarca won 2-0 on November 2, 2025.

Goalscorers

  • 17′D. ChávezFC Cajamarca
  • 36′H. TimanáFC Cajamarca

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, FC Cajamarca have 6 wins, 4 draws and 5 defeats; UCV Moquegua have 7, 5 and 3.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

FC Cajamarca
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Oct 26, 2025UCV Moquegua(away)1-2Segunda División
Oct 19, 2025Cesar Vallejo(home)3-0Segunda División
Oct 12, 2025Cesar Vallejo(away)0-0Segunda División
Sep 21, 2025Carlos A. Mannucci(away)3-1Segunda División
Sep 6, 2025UCV Moquegua(home)2-1Segunda División
UCV Moquegua
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Oct 26, 2025FC Cajamarca(home)2-1Segunda División
Oct 19, 2025Union Comercio(away)1-1Segunda División
Oct 12, 2025Union Comercio(home)2-1Segunda División
Oct 5, 2025Deportiva Agropecuaria(home)2-1Segunda División
Sep 21, 2025Cesar Vallejo(away)1-1Segunda División

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 3 meetings: 1 FC Cajamarca win(s), 0 draw(s), 2 UCV Moquegua win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Oct 26, 2025UCV Moquegua 2-1 FC CajamarcaSegunda División
Sep 6, 2025FC Cajamarca 2-1 UCV MoqueguaSegunda División
Aug 2, 2025UCV Moquegua 2-0 FC CajamarcaSegunda División

Last archived meeting: UCV Moquegua vs FC Cajamarca on Oct 26, 2025

How many goals should we expect?

FC Cajamarca score 1.3 and concede 1.1 goals per match over their last 15; UCV Moquegua score 1.7 and concede 1.3.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
FC Cajamarca1.31.176/158/15
UCV Moquegua1.71.3312/159/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

FC Cajamarca sit 1st in Segunda División (25 points from 12 matches) and UCV Moquegua sit 2nd (25 points from 14 matches).

2025 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Cajamarca12813191325
2UCV Moquegua14743201325

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: FC Cajamarca and UCV Moquegua

Ready to know everything about football?