Match

Puch vs Salzburger AK: result 6-1 and analysis

Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburg - 28Kick-off on May 27, 2025 at 05:00 PM (UTC)Waldstadion Puch, Puch

Puch
6-1
Salzburger AK

Full time

What was the result of Puch vs Salzburger AK?

Puch won 6-1 on May 27, 2025.

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Puch have 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 defeats; Salzburger AK have 5, 6 and 4.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Puch
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 23, 2025Thalgau(away)2-6Landesliga - Salzburg
May 16, 2025Grödig(home)0-6Landesliga - Salzburg
May 9, 2025Eugendorf(away)0-2Landesliga - Salzburg
Apr 30, 2025Seekirchen(home)0-2Landesliga - Salzburg
Apr 27, 2025Bramberg(away)0-0Landesliga - Salzburg
Salzburger AK
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
May 23, 2025Straßwalchen(home)0-0Landesliga - Salzburg
May 18, 2025ASV Salzburg(away)5-0Landesliga - Salzburg
May 10, 2025Hallwang(home)3-2Landesliga - Salzburg
May 1, 2025Anif(away)0-0Landesliga - Salzburg
Apr 25, 2025Bürmoos(home)1-1Landesliga - Salzburg

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 3 meetings: 0 Puch win(s), 1 draw(s), 2 Salzburger AK win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Oct 25, 2024Salzburger AK 1-1 PuchLandesliga - Salzburg
Apr 12, 2024Puch 0-2 Salzburger AKLandesliga - Salzburg
Aug 26, 2023Salzburger AK 2-1 PuchLandesliga - Salzburg

Last archived meeting: Salzburger AK vs Puch on Oct 25, 2024

How many goals should we expect?

Puch score 1.5 and concede 1.7 goals per match over their last 15; Salzburger AK score 1.9 and concede 1.7.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Puch1.51.737/158/15
Salzburger AK1.91.7311/159/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

Puch sit 11th in Landesliga - Salzburg (31 points from 28 matches) and Salzburger AK sit 7th (44 points from 29 matches).

2025-26 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
7Salzburger AK2913511495044
11Puch289415426231

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Puch and Salzburger AK

Ready to know everything about football?