Match

Qviding FIF vs Torns: result 1-4 and analysis

Ettan - SödraSödra - 16Kick-off on August 6, 2022 at 11:00 AM (UTC)Valhalla IP, Göteborg

Qviding FIF
1-4
Torns

Full time

What was the result of Qviding FIF vs Torns?

Torns won 1-4 on August 6, 2022.

Goalscorers

  • 18′J. HjalmarQviding FIF
  • 43′Amin Al HamawiTorns
  • 53′N. ChristofferssonTorns
  • 76′R. ZenullaTorns (o.g.)
  • 90′Amin Al HamawiTorns

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Qviding FIF have 4 wins, 1 draws and 10 defeats; Torns have 6, 3 and 6.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Qviding FIF
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jul 31, 2022Gais(away)0-4Ettan - Södra
Jun 22, 2022Lund(away)3-0Ettan - Södra
Jun 17, 2022Ljungskile SK(home)1-2Ettan - Södra
Jun 9, 2022Lindome(away)1-0Ettan - Södra
Jun 4, 2022Vänersborgs IF(home)1-6Ettan - Södra
Torns
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Jul 31, 2022Trollhättan(home)0-1Ettan - Södra
Jul 2, 2022Olympic(home)2-1Svenska Cupen
Jun 22, 2022IFK Malmö(home)3-0Ettan - Södra
Jun 18, 2022Oddevold(away)0-2Ettan - Södra
Jun 11, 2022Oskarshamns AIK(home)2-0Ettan - Södra

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 5 meetings: 3 Qviding FIF win(s), 1 draw(s), 1 Torns win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
Apr 9, 2022Torns 1-1 Qviding FIFEttan - Södra
Oct 23, 2021Qviding FIF 3-1 TornsEttan - Södra
May 13, 2021Torns 1-4 Qviding FIFEttan - Södra
Oct 3, 2020Qviding FIF 1-0 TornsEttan - Södra
Jun 21, 2020Torns 3-0 Qviding FIFEttan - Södra

Last archived meeting: Torns vs Qviding FIF on Apr 9, 2022

How many goals should we expect?

Qviding FIF score 1.1 and concede 2.2 goals per match over their last 15; Torns score 1.4 and concede 1.5.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Qviding FIF1.12.238/1511/15
Torns1.41.537/157/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Qviding FIF and Torns

Ready to know everything about football?