Match

São Paulo Crystal vs Treze: result 1-1 and analysis

ParaibanoSemi-finalsKick-off on March 19, 2023 at 07:00 PM (UTC)Estádio José Américo de Almeida Filho, João Pessoa, Paraíba

São Paulo Crystal
1-1
Treze

Full time

What was the result of São Paulo Crystal vs Treze?

São Paulo Crystal and Treze drew 1-1 on March 19, 2023.

Goalscorers

  • 59′?São Paulo Crystal
  • 83′?Treze

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, São Paulo Crystal have 4 wins, 6 draws and 5 defeats; Treze have 6, 4 and 5.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

São Paulo Crystal
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 12, 2023Serra Branca(home)0-0Paraibano
Feb 25, 2023Botafogo PB(away)1-1Paraibano
Feb 19, 2023Auto Esporte(away)0-0Paraibano
Jan 29, 2023Queimadense(home)2-1Paraibano
Jan 24, 2023CSP(away)1-0Paraibano
Treze
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Mar 12, 2023Queimadense(home)2-1Paraibano
Feb 26, 2023Campinense(away)0-0Paraibano
Feb 12, 2023Sousa(away)0-1Paraibano
Jan 29, 2023CSP(home)1-1Paraibano
Jan 25, 2023Serra Branca(home)3-0Paraibano

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 5 meetings: 0 São Paulo Crystal wins, 2 draws, 3 Treze wins.

DateScoreCompetition
Jan 6, 2023Treze 2-0 São Paulo CrystalParaibano
May 27, 2021Treze 0-0 São Paulo CrystalParaibano
Apr 28, 2021São Paulo Crystal 0-0 TrezeParaibano
Mar 8, 2020Treze 1-0 São Paulo CrystalParaibano
Jan 27, 2020São Paulo Crystal 0-2 TrezeParaibano

Last archived meeting: Treze vs São Paulo Crystal on Jan 6, 2023

How many goals should we expect?

São Paulo Crystal score 0.8 and concede 1.3 goals per match over their last 15; Treze score 1.3 and concede 0.8.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
São Paulo Crystal0.81.347/154/15
Treze1.30.864/155/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
6Treze9405111112

A question about São Paulo Crystal vs Treze?

Ask Footlab AI: lineups, absences, player form, stats, how the match could unfold.

Sign-in required. No odds displayed, no affiliation: the method is published and the accuracy is measured.

How does Footlab AI compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. When bookmakers publish odds for the match, their consensus is built into the calculation: that is what proved most accurate on past matches. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Ready to know everything about football?