Match

Shkupi 1927 vs Vardar Skopje: result 1-2 and analysis

First LeagueRegular Season - 6Kick-off on September 18, 2019 at 01:30 PM (UTC)Stadion Čair, Skopje

Shkupi 1927
1-2
Vardar Skopje

Full time

What was the result of Shkupi 1927 vs Vardar Skopje?

Vardar Skopje won 1-2 on September 18, 2019.

Goalscorers

  • 12′M. CvetanoskiVardar Skopje
  • 61′D. MicevskiVardar Skopje (pen.)
  • 72′B. IseniShkupi 1927

What is the recent form of both teams?

Over their last 15 matches in all competitions, Shkupi 1927 have 5 wins, 6 draws and 4 defeats; Vardar Skopje have 6, 7 and 2.

The competition is shown for every match: in pre-season, several of these games are friendlies.

Shkupi 1927
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 14, 2019Sileks(home)1-0First League
Aug 31, 2019Struga(away)1-1First League
Aug 25, 2019Renova(home)2-2First League
Aug 17, 2019FK Rabotnicki(away)0-2First League
Aug 10, 2019Borec(home)2-0First League
Vardar Skopje
DateOpponentScoreCompetition
Sep 14, 2019Struga(home)3-0First League
Sep 1, 2019Renova(away)1-0First League
Aug 24, 2019FK Rabotnicki(home)2-0First League
Aug 18, 2019Borec(away)0-0First League
Aug 11, 2019Makedonija GjP(home)0-2First League

What does the head-to-head say?

Across the last 6 meetings: 2 Shkupi 1927 win(s), 2 draw(s), 2 Vardar Skopje win(s).

DateScoreCompetition
May 4, 2019Shkupi 1927 2-2 Vardar SkopjeFirst League
Mar 16, 2019Vardar Skopje 1-0 Shkupi 1927First League
Nov 10, 2018Shkupi 1927 1-0 Vardar SkopjeFirst League
Sep 16, 2018Vardar Skopje 2-1 Shkupi 1927First League
May 20, 2018Shkupi 1927 4-1 Vardar SkopjeFirst League
Apr 15, 2018Vardar Skopje 1-1 Shkupi 1927First League

Last archived meeting: Shkupi 1927 vs Vardar Skopje on May 4, 2019

How many goals should we expect?

Shkupi 1927 score 1.5 and concede 1.5 goals per match over their last 15; Vardar Skopje score 1.5 and concede 0.6.

ClubGoals scored / matchGoals conceded / matchClean sheetsBoth teams scoredOver 2.5 goals
Shkupi 19271.51.549/159/15
Vardar Skopje1.50.685/153/15

Over the last 15 matches in all competitions.

Where do both teams sit in the table?

2026 standings
#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
8Vardar Skopje3102233

How does Footlab compute this prediction?

The model combines both teams' Elo ratings (anchored by competition pool), their recent form weighted by opponent strength, home advantage and a Poisson matrix for scorelines. Its accuracy is measured continuously on the predictions actually published. Methodology and measured accuracy

Other matches in the same round

Next match: Shkupi 1927 and Vardar Skopje

Ready to know everything about football?